Invited groups |
2018NAIA Great Lakes Cross Country Challenge 2018 Results - NAIA Great Lakes Cross Country Challenge
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Runner's Edge Race Timing Women 5k - Maroon
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 585 Anna Shields Point Park 17:48.78 5:43/M SR
2 2 14 Alexis Miller Aquinas 18:02.83 5:48/M SR
3 3 836 Sarah Harden Taylor 18:06.96 5:49/M SO
4 4 452 Christina Murphy Madonna 18:15.82 5:52/M SO
5 5 826 Alex Berends Taylor 18:18.39 5:53/M SR
6 6 828 Taylor Bluemel Taylor 18:19.85 5:53/M JR
7 7 454 Alison Shapic Madonna 18:27.84 5:56/M JR
8 8 165 Kelli Smith Cornerstone 18:29.06 5:57/M JR
9 9 163 Valerie Richter Cornerstone 18:31.79 5:57/M SR
10 10 737 Ashlee Knott St. Francis (Ill.) 18:37.35 5:59/M SR
11 11 445 Mackenzie Gurne Madonna 18:38.60 5:59/M SO
12 12 733 Taylor Conroy St. Francis (Ill.) 18:39.27 6:00/M JR
13 13 22 Melissa Winchester Aquinas 18:40.65 6:00/M SR
14 14 60 Emma Jankowski Bethel (Ind.) 18:40.70 6:00/M SO
15 15 841 Olivia Schroder Taylor 18:43.47 6:01/M SO
16 16 579 Alyssa Campbell Point Park 18:48.30 6:03/M FR
17 17 442 Caroline George Madonna 18:49.09 6:03/M SO
18 18 656 Marissa Smith Shawnee State 18:50.31 6:03/M SO
19 19 834 Mae Elizabeth Gimre Taylor 18:51.90 6:04/M SR
20 20 269 Aspen Dirr Huntington 18:53.93 6:04/M
21 21 443 Kathleen George Madonna 18:55.01 6:05/M SO
22 22 3 Gabby Brandonisio Aquinas 18:57.23 6:06/M SO
23 23 731 Sabrina Baftiri St. Francis (Ill.) 18:57.68 6:06/M SO
24 24 15 Janie Noah Aquinas 18:58.20 6:06/M JR
25 25 840 Corinne O'Leary Taylor 19:02.02 6:07/M FR
26 26 564 Ariel Young Ohio Christian 19:03.96 6:08/M SR
27 27 20 Whitney Taylor Aquinas 19:05.06 6:08/M SO
28 28 562 Alyssa Turrentine Ohio Christian 19:05.66 6:08/M JR
29 29 366 Yvette Rojas Indiana Wesleyan 19:07.74 6:09/M JR
30 30 783 Sarah Bomkamp St. Thomas (Fla.) 19:08.10 6:09/M
31 31 734 Laisha Corona St. Francis (Ill.) 19:12.55 6:10/M SO
32 32 156 Sierra Albus Cornerstone 19:12.61 6:10/M SO
33 33 705 Victoria Harper Spring Arbor 19:14.49 6:11/M SR
34 34 529 Rebecca George Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:14.53 6:11/M FR
35 35 787 Susana Gutierrez St. Thomas (Fla.) 19:14.70 6:11/M
36 36 361 Christina Magers Indiana Wesleyan 19:14.97 6:11/M FR
37 37 832 Giovanna Domene Taylor 19:16.72 6:12/M FR
38 38 359 Rebecca Groh Indiana Wesleyan 19:17.54 6:12/M SR
39 39 537 Makenzie McKirgan Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:18.34 6:12/M SR
40 40 654 Jessica Price Shawnee State 19:19.30 6:13/M JR
41 41 1 Tannah Adgate Aquinas 19:19.73 6:13/M SO
42 (> 7) 827 Rachel Blagg Taylor 19:20.77 6:13/M SR
43 42 474 Catherine Newhart Marian (Ind.) 19:21.33 6:13/M FR
44 43 582 Katie Guarnaccia Point Park 19:21.49 6:13/M SR
45 44 295 Ashley Toschlog Indiana East 19:25.75 6:15/M JR
46 45 18 Alyssa Schwartz Aquinas 19:27.88 6:15/M JR
47 46 362 Annie McBeath Indiana Wesleyan 19:28.05 6:16/M SO
48 47 651 Jessica Cook Shawnee State 19:29.40 6:16/M FR
49 (> 7) 8 Hanna Grant Aquinas 19:29.45 6:16/M FR
50 48 160 Bailley McConnell Cornerstone 19:32.37 6:17/M FR
51 49 795 Andrea Peterson St. Thomas (Fla.) 19:32.47 6:17/M
52 50 449 Kateri Mills Madonna 19:32.58 6:17/M SO
53 51 159 Alexis McConnell Cornerstone 19:34.49 6:17/M SO
54 52 186 Evelyn Moore Cumberlands 19:34.59 6:17/M JR
55 53 274 Saige Norris Huntington 19:35.30 6:18/M FR
56 54 355 Leah Blankenship Indiana Wesleyan 19:35.30 6:18/M SO
57 55 806 Grace Maletich St. Xavier 19:36.81 6:18/M JR
58 (> 7) 2 Hannah Adler Aquinas 19:39.29 6:19/M FR
59 56 741 Bre Rodriguez St. Francis (Ill.) 19:40.18 6:19/M JR
60 57 357 Erin Couwenhoven Indiana Wesleyan 19:41.59 6:20/M JR
61 58 444 Megan Greb Madonna 19:43.36 6:20/M JR
62 59 496 Victoria Hebda Michigan-Dearborn 19:44.13 6:21/M
63 (> 7) 16 Tea Romanowski Aquinas 19:44.42 6:21/M JR
64 60 797 Sofia Young St. Thomas (Fla.) 19:46.27 6:21/M
65 61 468 Kate Cunningham Marian (Ind.) 19:46.84 6:21/M FR
66 62 369 Erica Stutsman Indiana Wesleyan 19:46.87 6:21/M FR
67 63 684 Casie Nadasky Siena Heights 19:47.25 6:22/M FR
68 64 710 Katherine Rutkowski Spring Arbor 19:48.21 6:22/M JR
69 65 584 Kara Rohlf Point Park 19:49.41 6:22/M SR
70 66 577 Reba Bartram Point Park 19:51.40 6:23/M FR
71 67 291 Savannah Hart Indiana East 19:52.32 6:23/M FR
72 (> 7) 21 Maggie Whitney Aquinas 19:52.39 6:23/M FR
73 68 678 Andrea Crowe Siena Heights 19:53.71 6:24/M SO
74 (> 7) 829 Abbey Brennan Taylor 19:54.37 6:24/M FR
75 69 740 Veronica Navarrete St. Francis (Ill.) 19:56.43 6:25/M SO
76 70 67 Vanessa Steiner Bethel (Ind.) 19:56.66 6:25/M JR
77 (> 7) 7 Megan Gough Aquinas 19:56.82 6:25/M FR
78 (> 7) 839 Naomi Noyes Taylor 19:58.16 6:25/M JR
79 71 739 Charleen Mascote St. Francis (Ill.) 19:58.89 6:25/M SO
80 (> 7) 367 Ashlyn Shrimplin Indiana Wesleyan 20:01.93 6:26/M FR
81 72 706 Megan Jones Spring Arbor 20:03.20 6:27/M JR
82 (> 7) 11 Colette Lark Aquinas 20:03.61 6:27/M SO
83 (> 7) 830 Marjorie Crosby Taylor 20:04.68 6:27/M SR
84 73 489 Julia Cercone Michigan-Dearborn 20:05.03 6:27/M
85 74 57 Jessica Duvall Bethel (Ind.) 20:06.10 6:28/M JR
86 (> 7) 842 Anna Souzis Taylor 20:07.24 6:28/M SR
87 (> 7) 831 Amanda Dibley Taylor 20:07.30 6:28/M SR
88 75 701 Caitlin Clark Spring Arbor 20:07.52 6:28/M SR
89 (> 7) 358 Lexi Echelberry Indiana Wesleyan 20:09.98 6:29/M SO
90 76 536 Macy Krasofsky Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:10.83 6:29/M SO
91 77 530 Rachel Gerber Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:11.44 6:29/M SR
92 78 794 Calyope Ortega St. Thomas (Fla.) 20:14.23 6:30/M
93 79 657 Mallory Spencer Shawnee State 20:16.09 6:31/M SO
94 (> 7) 446 Jana Hossein Madonna 20:16.42 6:31/M FR
95 80 702 Jaydn Fuerst Spring Arbor 20:16.55 6:31/M SR
96 81 65 Anna Nisen Bethel (Ind.) 20:16.72 6:31/M JR
97 (> 7) 368 Sterling Simek Indiana Wesleyan 20:17.08 6:31/M FR
98 82 524 Kristen Cook Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:18.01 6:32/M SR
99 83 166 Amanda Sorokin Cornerstone 20:18.34 6:32/M JR
100 84 788 Lesly Marcin St. Thomas (Fla.) 20:20.98 6:32/M
101 85 64 Rebecca Maynard Bethel (Ind.) 20:21.24 6:33/M JR
102 86 525 Isabelle Ditullio Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:22.10 6:33/M JR
103 87 814 Jacey Schickel St. Xavier 20:22.36 6:33/M FR
104 (> 7) 371 Jill Vandyk Indiana Wesleyan 20:22.77 6:33/M SO
105 88 576 Alex Barr Point Park 20:23.00 6:33/M SO
106 (> 7) 835 Katelynn Hanback Taylor 20:24.29 6:34/M SO
107 89 188 Tara Todd Cumberlands 20:26.53 6:34/M FR
108 90 523 Ashley Brown Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:27.44 6:35/M SO
109 (> 7) 9 Vanessa Hubert Aquinas 20:31.24 6:36/M SO
110 (> 7) 526 Brooklyn Duewel Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:33.33 6:36/M JR
111 (> 7) 843 Madeleine Weeden Taylor 20:33.94 6:36/M JR
112 (> 7) 534 Katie Kearns Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:34.64 6:37/M SO
113 91 473 Sydni Montgomery Marian (Ind.) 20:36.48 6:37/M FR
114 92 681 Selena Ingram Siena Heights 20:37.98 6:38/M FR
115 (> 7) 736 Stephanie Cruz St. Francis (Ill.) 20:40.82 6:39/M JR
116 93 703 Alexandra Garcia Spring Arbor 20:41.48 6:39/M SR
117 94 184 Alyssa Hamilton Cumberlands 20:43.48 6:40/M JR
118 95 292 Sarah Hornak Indiana East 20:44.92 6:40/M JR
119 96 62 Mariah King Bethel (Ind.) 20:45.06 6:40/M SO
120 97 469 Hannah Dawson Marian (Ind.) 20:45.91 6:40/M JR
121 98 472 Alison Hering Marian (Ind.) 20:47.75 6:41/M JR
122 (> 7) 360 Carolyn Logsdon Indiana Wesleyan 20:47.88 6:41/M JR
123 99 557 Haley Robinette Ohio Christian 20:47.95 6:41/M SO
124 (> 7) 738 Lesley Lopez St. Francis (Ill.) 20:48.24 6:41/M SR
125 100 276 Bianca Tisdale Huntington 20:49.42 6:42/M
126 (> 7) 353 Mackenzie Adams Indiana Wesleyan 20:50.50 6:42/M FR
127 101 816 Deandra Stokes St. Xavier 20:52.25 6:43/M SR
128 (> 7) 13 Emily McManus Aquinas 20:55.42 6:44/M FR
129 102 470 Monica Dudley Marian (Ind.) 20:57.59 6:44/M JR
130 103 686 Rachel Wiltse Siena Heights 20:57.67 6:44/M FR
131 (> 7) 440 Isabella Dimilia Madonna 20:58.78 6:45/M FR
132 104 185 Lauren McHan Cumberlands 20:59.10 6:45/M SO
133 (> 7) 453 Audrey Pohl Madonna 20:59.98 6:45/M SO
134 105 561 Sara Stewart Ohio Christian 21:01.11 6:45/M SO
135 106 68 Diamond Taher Bethel (Ind.) 21:03.01 6:46/M FR
136 (> 7) 844 Ariel Wentworth Taylor 21:06.03 6:47/M SO
137 107 786 Gabriela Gutierrez St. Thomas (Fla.) 21:09.62 6:48/M
138 (> 7) 735 Sheila Corona St. Francis (Ill.) 21:09.96 6:48/M FR
139 (> 7) 363 Alyssa Mills Indiana Wesleyan 21:11.76 6:49/M FR
140 108 804 Tasneem Jaber St. Xavier 21:12.52 6:49/M SO
141 109 707 Mackenzy Kasper Spring Arbor 21:14.45 6:50/M JR
142 110 679 Reese Dillard Siena Heights 21:14.89 6:50/M FR
143 111 290 Edmalie Cruz-Sanchez Indiana East 21:15.14 6:50/M FR
144 112 650 Jozi Brown Shawnee State 21:15.68 6:50/M FR
145 113 187 Emily O'Connor Cumberlands 21:16.63 6:50/M SO
146 (> 7) 356 Brooke Carrier Indiana Wesleyan 21:17.62 6:51/M JR
147 (> 7) 12 Amanda Maurer Aquinas 21:18.94 6:51/M FR
148 (> 7) 527 Morgan Forney Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:19.93 6:51/M FR
149 (> 7) 61 Natalia Johnson Bethel (Ind.) 21:20.21 6:52/M JR
150 114 167 Brenna Stratton Cornerstone 21:20.52 6:52/M FR
151 115 799 Natalie Andrade St. Xavier 21:22.98 6:52/M FR
152 116 296 Mara Wetzel Indiana East 21:23.34 6:53/M FR
153 117 277 Olivia Von Gunten Huntington 21:24.80 6:53/M FR
154 118 272 Mara McFarland Huntington 21:24.84 6:53/M SO
155 119 475 Isabel Vazquez Marian (Ind.) 21:26.35 6:54/M SO
156 120 581 Taylor Celich Point Park 21:27.46 6:54/M JR
157 (> 7) 364 Emily Neideck Indiana Wesleyan 21:28.19 6:54/M SR
158 121 491 Mickaela Dela Cruz Michigan-Dearborn 21:29.33 6:54/M SR
159 (> 7) 471 Jenna Hedlund Marian (Ind.) 21:30.30 6:55/M JR
160 (> 7) 580 Selena Canello Point Park 21:31.24 6:55/M SO
161 (> 7) 522 Olivia Bates Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:31.35 6:55/M SO
162 (> 7) 732 Morayma Barron St. Francis (Ill.) 21:33.72 6:56/M JR
163 (> 7) 539 Valerie Stichert Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:35.59 6:56/M FR
164 122 682 Jessica Leigh Siena Heights 21:35.61 6:56/M FR
165 (> 7) 586 Alexia Smith Point Park 21:40.37 6:58/M SO
166 123 293 Mackenzie Neher Indiana East 21:40.44 6:58/M FR
167 (> 7) 838 Sarah Holzman Taylor 21:40.74 6:58/M SO
168 124 268 Lauren Craig Huntington 21:40.82 6:58/M FR
169 125 563 Monica Winter Ohio Christian 21:41.25 6:58/M SO
170 (> 7) 699 Krista Boese Spring Arbor 21:44.94 6:59/M FR
171 (> 7) 54 Madison Allison Bethel (Ind.) 21:45.58 7:00/M SO
172 126 182 Samantha Connelly Cumberlands 21:46.19 7:00/M FR
173 (> 7) 538 Kaylin Shackelford Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:47.50 7:00/M FR
174 (> 7) 365 Mallori Palmer Indiana Wesleyan 21:51.75 7:02/M JR
175 127 803 Lorena Garcia St. Xavier 21:53.57 7:02/M JR
176 (> 7) 712 Crystal Tovar Spring Arbor 21:54.57 7:03/M SO
177 (> 7) 531 Lindsey Goehring Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:54.88 7:03/M FR
178 (> 7) 528 Alyssa Gaines Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:56.26 7:03/M SO
179 (> 7) 711 Kyria Shoemaker Spring Arbor 21:57.28 7:03/M JR
180 128 270 Isabel Hunter Huntington 22:00.41 7:04/M FR
181 (> 7) 742 Pamela Sanchez St. Francis (Ill.) 22:01.08 7:05/M FR
182 (> 7) 273 Molly Mitchell Huntington 22:01.44 7:05/M JR
183 (> 7) 533 Kennedy Howell Mount Vernon Nazarene 22:02.18 7:05/M JR
184 129 683 Michayla Miller Siena Heights 22:04.74 7:06/M JR
185 130 649 Kayleigh Blevins Shawnee State 22:04.79 7:06/M FR
186 (> 7) 680 Kelsey Hunt Siena Heights 22:07.84 7:07/M JR
187 (> 7) 6 Kaela Frailing Aquinas 22:08.30 7:07/M SO
188 131 558 Lauryn Rutan Ohio Christian 22:10.15 7:08/M SO
189 132 495 Alyssa Harlow Michigan-Dearborn 22:14.25 7:09/M SR
190 (> 7) 370 Nicole Terpstra Indiana Wesleyan 22:15.23 7:09/M JR
191 (> 7) 19 Riley Sweet Aquinas 22:16.86 7:10/M FR
192 (> 7) 271 Erin Manchess Huntington 22:17.04 7:10/M
193 133 818 Christine Trovato St. Xavier 22:19.87 7:11/M SO
194 (> 7) 275 Rachael Smelser Huntington 22:20.80 7:11/M
195 (> 7) 793 Sofia Naya St. Thomas (Fla.) 22:23.78 7:12/M
196 (> 7) 437 Kate Cotham Madonna 22:32.13 7:15/M SO
197 134 294 Brooke Perreira Indiana East 22:36.03 7:16/M SO
198 (> 7) 4 Adeline Cichon Aquinas 22:39.32 7:17/M FR
199 135 497 Caitlyn Hynek Michigan-Dearborn 22:42.64 7:18/M
200 (> 7) 685 Harneet Singh Siena Heights 22:43.33 7:18/M SO
201 (> 7) 817 Mariah Torres St. Xavier 22:44.51 7:19/M FR
202 (> 7) 730 Jacqueline Bacon St. Francis (Ill.) 22:46.81 7:19/M FR
203 136 652 Hailey Marshall Shawnee State 22:55.70 7:22/M FR
204 (> 7) 808 Lia Munoz St. Xavier 22:57.71 7:23/M FR
205 (> 7) 805 Keeley Leary St. Xavier 22:57.86 7:23/M FR
206 (> 7) 810 Theresa Orr St. Xavier 22:58.18 7:23/M JR
207 (> 7) 807 Olivia Mergenthaler St. Xavier 23:01.60 7:24/M SO
208 137 498 Kaylee Kozlowski Michigan-Dearborn 23:02.53 7:24/M SR
209 (> 7) 10 Claire Lapinski Aquinas 23:04.54 7:25/M FR
210 (> 7) 158 D'Amaie Davis Cornerstone 23:05.86 7:25/M SO
211 (> 7) 439 Brianna Dimilia Madonna 23:08.08 7:26/M SR
212 (> 7) 800 Jasmine Curry St. Xavier 23:09.98 7:27/M FR
213 (> 7) 698 Hazel Anderson Spring Arbor 23:11.22 7:27/M FR
214 138 499 Sarah McKee Michigan-Dearborn 23:17.26 7:29/M
215 (> 7) 451 Megan Moriarty Madonna 23:18.18 7:30/M FR
216 (> 7) 504 Camryn Zurawski Michigan-Dearborn 23:21.77 7:30/M
217 (> 7) 700 Megan Brown Spring Arbor 23:29.32 7:33/M JR
218 139 181 Alisa Bowling Cumberlands 23:30.14 7:33/M FR
219 (> 7) 354 Emily Angelo Indiana Wesleyan 23:35.10 7:35/M JR
220 (> 7) 450 Kayla Morgan Madonna 23:41.98 7:37/M SO
221 (> 7) 815 Jill Siemiawski St. Xavier 23:57.90 7:42/M SR
222 (> 7) 587 Kimberly Stamets Point Park 24:05.73 7:45/M FR
223 (> 7) 653 Sydney Osborn Shawnee State 24:16.56 7:48/M FR
224 (> 7) 183 Kinsey Forgey Cumberlands 24:29.60 7:52/M FR
225 (> 7) 532 Emerson Hamsher Mount Vernon Nazarene 24:35.91 7:54/M FR
226 (> 7) 447 Lisa Karkowski Madonna 24:41.41 7:56/M SO
227 (> 7) 5 Autumn Fedorowicz Aquinas 24:43.47 7:57/M SO
228 (> 7) 798 Anita Alassani St. Xavier 24:59.89 8:02/M FR
229 (> 7) 812 Salma Rodriguez St. Xavier 25:07.20 8:05/M JR
230 (> 7) 801 Becca Doloski St. Xavier 25:17.66 8:08/M SR
231 (> 7) 802 Desiree Garcia St. Xavier 25:22.61 8:09/M SO
232 (> 7) 809 Jocelyn Olayo St. Xavier 25:30.83 8:12/M FR
233 (> 7) 535 Amy Kifer Mount Vernon Nazarene 25:38.53 8:15/M FR
234 (> 7) 500 Catherine Miller Michigan-Dearborn 25:48.69 8:18/M
235 (> 7) 441 Fatema Fakih Madonna 25:52.31 8:19/M JR
236 (> 7) 63 Megan Kline Bethel (Ind.) 26:50.43 8:38/M FR
237 (> 7) 501 Amy Phan Michigan-Dearborn 26:57.71 8:40/M FR
238 (> 7) 583 Mya Jackson Point Park 27:25.16 8:49/M FR
Women 5k - Maroon
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Taylor 48 3 5 6 15 19 25 37
Top 5 Times: 1:32:20.57
2 Madonna 60 4 7 11 17 21 50 58
Top 5 Times: 1:33:06.36
3 Aquinas 88 2 13 22 24 27 41 45
Top 5 Times: 1:33:43.97
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 132 10 12 23 31 56 69 71
Top 5 Times: 1:35:07.03
5 Cornerstone 148 8 9 32 48 51 83 114
Top 5 Times: 1:35:20.32
6 Point Park 191 1 16 43 65 66 88 120
Top 5 Times: 1:35:39.38
7 Indiana Wesleyan 203 29 36 38 46 54 57 62
Top 5 Times: 1:36:43.60
8 St. Thomas (Fla.) 252 30 35 49 60 78 84 107
Top 5 Times: 1:37:55.77
9 Shawnee State 296 18 40 47 79 112 130 136
Top 5 Times: 1:39:10.78
10 Mount Vernon Nazarene 308 34 39 76 77 82 86 90
Top 5 Times: 1:39:13.15
11 Spring Arbor 324 33 64 72 75 80 93 109
Top 5 Times: 1:39:29.97
12 Bethel (Ind.) 324 14 70 74 81 85 96 106
Top 5 Times: 1:39:21.42
13 Ohio Christian 383 26 28 99 105 125 131
Top 5 Times: 1:41:39.93
14 Marian (Ind.) 389 42 61 91 97 98 102 119
Top 5 Times: 1:41:18.31
15 Huntington 408 20 53 100 117 118 124 128
Top 5 Times: 1:42:08.29
16 Indiana East 433 44 67 95 111 116 123 134
Top 5 Times: 1:42:41.47
17 Siena Heights 436 63 68 92 103 110 122 129
Top 5 Times: 1:42:31.50
18 Cumberlands 452 52 89 94 104 113 126 139
Top 5 Times: 1:43:00.33
19 St. Xavier 466 55 87 101 108 115 127 133
Top 5 Times: 1:43:26.92
20 Michigan-Dearborn 520 59 73 121 132 135 137 138
Top 5 Times: 1:46:15.38
Women 5K - White
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 149 Madison Paquette Cleary 18:45.60 6:02/M SR
2 (< 5) 619 Lucy Williams Rio Grande 18:55.30 6:05/M SR
3 2 319 Brittany Sloan Indiana Kokomo 19:04.70 6:08/M SR
4 3 314 Lexi Jackson Indiana Kokomo 19:39.60 6:19/M FR
5 4 426 Sheila Samoei Lourdes 19:44.40 6:21/M JR
6 5 634 Madeline Salem Rochester College 19:49.70 6:22/M JR
7 6 765 Hailley O'Neill St. Francis (Ind.) 19:55.90 6:24/M SO
8 (< 5) 618 Abalena Sullivan Rio Grande 20:01.70 6:26/M FR
9 7 762 Caren Hernandez St. Francis (Ind.) 20:02.80 6:26/M SR
10 8 147 Breunisje Kass-McgradyCleary 20:06.60 6:28/M SR
11 9 116 Mia Rodriguez Campbellsville 20:08.60 6:28/M FR
12 10 771 Samantha Wissel St. Francis (Ind.) 20:16.00 6:31/M SO
13 11 394 Marissa Bradley Lawrence Tech 20:17.50 6:31/M SR
14 12 117 Miranda Rzendzian Campbellsville 20:20.30 6:32/M JR
15 13 412 April Goetz Lincoln College 20:21.20 6:33/M SO
16 14 254 Carmen Trier Grace 20:27.20 6:35/M FR
17 15 635 Lacey Wojt Rochester College 20:29.90 6:35/M SR
18 16 98 Grace Dwyer Calumet-St. Joseph 20:34.20 6:37/M SO
19 17 764 Ariana Moran St. Francis (Ind.) 20:37.30 6:38/M FR
20 18 211 Ariana Perez Diener Goshen 20:41.30 6:39/M FR
21 19 395 Hailey Catania Lawrence Tech 20:48.70 6:41/M FR
22 20 397 Monica Ellicott Lawrence Tech 20:51.00 6:42/M SR
23 21 763 Ericka Lathrop St. Francis (Ind.) 21:00.20 6:45/M JR
24 22 249 Alison Coleman Grace 21:06.00 6:47/M JR
25 23 399 Michelle Meister Lawrence Tech 21:09.80 6:48/M SO
26 24 871 Lauren Neveau Trinity International 21:11.40 6:49/M SO
27 25 97 Delilah Delgado Calumet-St. Joseph 21:12.20 6:49/M FR
28 26 100 Kellyn Vale Calumet-St. Joseph 21:15.90 6:50/M JR
29 27 94 Kayley Beecham Calumet-St. Joseph 21:17.30 6:51/M FR
30 28 209 Siana Emery Goshen 21:22.20 6:52/M JR
31 29 761 Anay Delacruz St. Francis (Ind.) 21:28.90 6:54/M FR
32 30 115 Madeline Rhoads Campbellsville 21:33.50 6:56/M FR
33 31 318 Amanda Shinn Indiana Kokomo 21:34.50 6:56/M SO
34 32 425 Emma Kosek Lourdes 21:35.20 6:56/M SO
35 33 627 Courtney Davis Rochester College 21:37.60 6:57/M JR
36 (< 5) 133 Melissa Langer Cardinal Stritch 21:38.90 6:57/M FR
37 34 331 Angela Klukken Indiana University Northwest 21:39.50 6:58/M SR
38 35 398 Emily Gandolfi Lawrence Tech 21:40.60 6:58/M SO
39 36 99 Daniella Nino Calumet-St. Joseph 21:44.90 6:59/M FR
40 (< 5) 90 Madeline Jones Brescia 21:45.80 7:00/M SO
41 37 148 Alyssa Lane Cleary 21:45.80 7:00/M SO
42 (< 5) 617 Kelsey Miller Rio Grande 21:50.10 7:01/M SO
43 38 413 Cauriana Johnson Lincoln College 21:55.40 7:03/M FR
44 39 427 Jasmine Stein Lourdes 21:57.80 7:03/M JR
45 40 316 Allison McMinn Indiana Kokomo 21:58.50 7:04/M SO
46 41 766 Kelsey Peck St. Francis (Ind.) 22:05.30 7:06/M FR
47 42 311 Audrey Benefiel Indiana Kokomo 22:12.70 7:08/M FR
48 43 423 Julia Campos Lourdes 22:16.90 7:10/M FR
49 44 233 Kaila Konecki Governor's State University 22:17.00 7:10/M SR
50 45 118 Elise Shainfeld Campbellsville 22:18.90 7:10/M SR
51 46 251 Heather Plastow Grace 22:20.60 7:11/M FR
52 47 310 Becca Adney Indiana Kokomo 22:24.10 7:12/M JR
53 48 212 Sierra Ross Richer Goshen 22:30.30 7:14/M SO
54 (< 5) 136 Isabella Sakai Cardinal Stritch 22:33.50 7:15/M SR
55 (> 7) 768 Addison Stoppenhagen St. Francis (Ind.) 22:38.70 7:17/M FR
56 49 213 Jenae Stutzman Goshen 22:39.60 7:17/M JR
57 (< 5) 131 Abigail Allcox Cardinal Stritch 22:40.70 7:17/M SO
58 50 315 Hailey Law Indiana Kokomo 22:41.60 7:18/M FR
59 51 869 Tenley Bozzi Trinity International 22:43.20 7:18/M JR
60 52 111 Taylor Cox Campbellsville 22:46.70 7:19/M SO
61 (> 7) 312 Sierra Colvin Indiana Kokomo 22:55.10 7:22/M JR
62 53 636 Miranda Wolanin Rochester College 22:58.40 7:23/M SR
63 (> 7) 760 Clara Burdette St. Francis (Ind.) 23:02.10 7:24/M SO
64 54 248 Makenzie Adams Grace 23:07.50 7:26/M FR
65 55 110 Julianna Bradley Campbellsville 23:14.20 7:28/M SR
66 56 410 Deanna Anglin Lincoln College 23:19.90 7:30/M JR
67 57 632 Abigail Marsee Rochester College 23:22.00 7:30/M JR
68 58 112 Jennifer Maxwell Campbellsville 23:24.40 7:31/M JR
69 59 872 Jenny Olayo Trinity International 23:24.60 7:31/M SR
70 60 332 Emily Morrison Indiana University Northwest 23:25.50 7:32/M SR
71 61 329 Melanie Albers Indiana University Northwest 23:28.50 7:33/M FR
72 (> 7) 114 Maggie Parrish Campbellsville 23:37.80 7:36/M FR
73 62 333 Marisol Ramirez Indiana University Northwest 23:38.80 7:36/M FR
74 63 334 Kelly Thiel Indiana University Northwest 23:42.80 7:37/M FR
75 64 208 Hayley Bickford Goshen 23:43.50 7:38/M FR
76 65 250 Morgan Mower Grace 23:49.60 7:39/M SO
77 (< 5) 91 Autumn Tonkins Brescia 23:53.00 7:40/M JR
78 (< 5) 342 Taylor Nemtuda Indiana University South Bend 23:56.40 7:42/M SO
79 66 633 Jessica Nichols Rochester College 23:59.60 7:43/M SO
80 67 631 Amanda Lebel Rochester College 24:01.00 7:43/M FR
81 68 150 Bailey Wilson Cleary 24:11.00 7:46/M JR
82 69 873 Shayla Sotelo Trinity International 24:18.60 7:49/M SO
83 70 210 Megan Graber Goshen 24:19.40 7:49/M JR
84 71 96 Hannah Carr Calumet-St. Joseph 24:21.20 7:50/M SR
85 72 411 Shania Goble Lincoln College 24:33.20 7:54/M JR
86 73 101 Keara Wisek Calumet-St. Joseph 24:41.40 7:56/M FR
87 74 415 Maggie Werts Lincoln College 25:03.00 8:03/M FR
88 (> 7) 628 Isabelle Dietz Rochester College 25:12.00 8:06/M JR
89 75 335 Prysma Valdivia Indiana University Northwest 25:32.50 8:13/M FR
90 76 146 Dovie Jones Cleary 25:50.00 8:18/M FR
91 (< 5) 344 Damaris Wyant Indiana University South Bend 25:55.30 8:20/M FR
92 77 414 Payton Marr Lincoln College 25:58.40 8:21/M SO
93 (> 7) 313 Taylor Coram Indiana Kokomo 26:09.70 8:25/M JR
94 (> 7) 767 Serena Perez-Takaya St. Francis (Ind.) 26:30.70 8:31/M SO
95 78 238 Kyla Wembley Governor's State University 26:46.30 8:36/M FR
96 79 234 Emily Metzger Governor's State University 26:50.20 8:38/M SR
97 80 145 Sydney Dickerson Cleary 26:57.00 8:40/M SO
98 81 330 Nascha Hladek Indiana University Northwest 27:27.30 8:50/M FR
99 82 870 Karis Lancaster Trinity International 27:37.40 8:53/M FR
100 (> 7) 95 Arianna Canales Calumet-St. Joseph 28:15.80 9:05/M FR
101 83 235 Cecilia Olvera Governor's State University 29:43.00 9:33/M SO
102 84 429 Meagan Weller Lourdes 29:49.60 9:35/M SO
103 85 237 Phaishe Thompson Governor's State University 29:58.30 9:38/M SR
104 86 232 Sydney Espinoza Governor's State University 31:29.20 10:07/M SO
105 (> 7) 629 Cierra Griffin Rochester College 33:14.70 10:41/M SO
106 87 231 Nekia Driver Governor's State University 42:30.70 13:40/M SR
Women 5K - White
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 St. Francis (Ind.) 61 6 7 10 17 21 29 41
Top 5 Times: 1:41:52.10
2 Lawrence Tech 108 11 19 20 23 35
Top 5 Times: 1:44:47.50
3 Indiana Kokomo 118 2 3 31 40 42 47 50
Top 5 Times: 1:44:29.90
4 Calumet-St. Joseph 130 16 25 26 27 36 71 73
Top 5 Times: 1:46:04.30
5 Campbellsville 148 9 12 30 45 52 55 58
Top 5 Times: 1:47:07.90
6 Rochester College 163 5 15 33 53 57 66 67
Top 5 Times: 1:48:17.40
7 Cleary 190 1 8 37 68 76 80
Top 5 Times: 1:50:38.80
8 Grace 201 14 22 46 54 65
Top 5 Times: 1:50:50.80
9 Lourdes 202 4 32 39 43 84
Top 5 Times: 1:55:23.70
10 Goshen 207 18 28 48 49 64 70
Top 5 Times: 1:50:56.70
11 Lincoln College 253 13 38 56 72 74 77
Top 5 Times: 1:55:12.50
12 Indiana University Northwest 280 34 60 61 62 63 75 81
Top 5 Times: 1:55:54.90
13 Trinity International 285 24 51 59 69 82
Top 5 Times: 1:59:15.00
14 Governor's State University 369 44 78 79 83 85 86 87
Top 5 Times: 2:15:34.70
Men 8K - Maroon
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 169 Colin De Young Cornerstone 24:53.56 5:00/M JR
2 2 389 Jesse Saxton Indiana Wesleyan 25:12.34 5:04/M JR
3 3 460 Tony Floyd Madonna 25:14.91 5:05/M JR
4 4 663 Seth Farmer Shawnee State 25:17.04 5:05/M JR
5 5 384 Chris Maxon Indiana Wesleyan 25:20.95 5:06/M SO
6 6 170 Joey Deboer Cornerstone 25:34.51 5:09/M SR
7 7 222 Vincent Kibunja Goshen 25:37.47 5:09/M JR
8 8 745 Gabe Ceballos St. Francis (Ill.) 25:42.56 5:10/M SR
9 9 193 Lucas Huelvan Cumberlands 25:43.63 5:10/M FR
10 10 119 Bret Crawford Campbellsville 25:46.18 5:11/M SR
11 11 24 Joe Ciaravino Aquinas 25:50.14 5:12/M SR
12 12 756 Omar Paramo St. Francis (Ill.) 25:55.59 5:13/M FR
13 13 646 Isaac Petsch Rocky Mountain 25:56.44 5:13/M JR
14 14 697 Esrom Woldemicheal Siena Heights 25:57.75 5:13/M SR
15 15 750 Zachary Hoover St. Francis (Ill.) 25:57.97 5:13/M SO
16 16 825 Mario Scarcelli St. Xavier 26:00.62 5:14/M SO
17 17 753 Carlos Martinez St. Francis (Ill.) 26:01.68 5:14/M FR
18 18 35 Arik Lafave Aquinas 26:05.32 5:15/M JR
19 19 759 Matt Wilson St. Francis (Ill.) 26:07.23 5:15/M JR
20 20 658 Steven Adams Shawnee State 26:07.68 5:15/M JR
21 21 866 Hunter Smith Taylor 26:08.22 5:15/M JR
22 22 380 Adrien Howard Indiana Wesleyan 26:08.49 5:15/M SO
23 23 863 Josh Roth Taylor 26:08.95 5:15/M SO
24 24 393 Jared Williams Indiana Wesleyan 26:11.75 5:16/M JR
25 25 385 Landon Miller Indiana Wesleyan 26:11.87 5:16/M SO
26 26 752 Andrew Martinez St. Francis (Ill.) 26:13.82 5:16/M SR
27 27 191 Nicolas Grandperrin Cumberlands 26:13.84 5:16/M JR
28 28 641 Elijah Boyd Rocky Mountain 26:15.99 5:17/M FR
29 29 461 Devin Gibson Madonna 26:17.57 5:17/M SR
30 30 173 Doug Hollett Cornerstone 26:19.05 5:18/M SR
31 31 549 Justis Paul Mount Vernon Nazarene 26:20.45 5:18/M FR
32 32 484 Conor Smith Marian (Ind.) 26:21.79 5:18/M SR
33 33 644 Jackson Duffey Rocky Mountain 26:22.71 5:18/M SO
34 34 31 Adam Gizowski Aquinas 26:24.29 5:19/M SR
35 35 168 Denver Daniel Cornerstone 26:25.49 5:19/M SO
36 36 666 Hunter Hoover Shawnee State 26:26.93 5:19/M SO
37 37 32 Grayson Harding Aquinas 26:27.14 5:19/M JR
38 38 506 Ryan Exell Michigan-Dearborn 26:27.51 5:19/M FR
39 39 478 Marcus Fierek Marian (Ind.) 26:31.60 5:20/M JR
40 40 374 Josh Brocato Indiana Wesleyan 26:32.89 5:20/M JR
41 41 29 Gannon Foley Aquinas 26:33.32 5:21/M SO
42 42 388 Matthew Ruppert Indiana Wesleyan 26:34.98 5:21/M FR
43 43 124 Corbin Harris Campbellsville 26:36.33 5:21/M SR
44 44 122 Jacob Hamilton Campbellsville 26:36.61 5:21/M SO
45 45 515 Owen Rowader Michigan-Dearborn 26:38.88 5:22/M FR
46 46 190 Garrett Faulkner Cumberlands 26:39.18 5:22/M SR
47 (> 7) 375 Adam Fields Indiana Wesleyan 26:39.89 5:22/M JR
48 47 612 Xavier Stephens Point Park 26:40.62 5:22/M JR
49 48 27 Evan Dunklee Aquinas 26:40.95 5:22/M SR
50 49 567 Drake Dickerson Ohio Christian 26:41.71 5:22/M FR
51 50 853 Alex Helmuth Taylor 26:42.52 5:22/M FR
52 51 848 Ben Byrd Taylor 26:43.95 5:23/M SR
53 52 669 Josh Metzung Shawnee State 26:44.61 5:23/M SO
54 53 180 Owen Woltjer Cornerstone 26:46.84 5:23/M SO
55 54 690 Jareb Duggan Siena Heights 26:48.02 5:24/M SO
56 55 673 Owen Reeher Shawnee State 26:48.83 5:24/M JR
57 56 218 Salvador Escamilla Goshen 26:48.96 5:24/M SO
58 57 747 Alex Cooper St. Francis (Ill.) 26:52.17 5:24/M SR
59 58 36 Angelo Leon Aquinas 26:53.33 5:25/M JR
60 59 126 Sam Kiser Campbellsville 26:55.66 5:25/M SO
61 60 464 Joseph Mercier Madonna 26:55.76 5:25/M JR
62 61 178 Nate Silvey Cornerstone 26:56.20 5:25/M SR
63 62 565 Kyle Benecke Ohio Christian 26:56.40 5:25/M SR
64 63 487 Matt Wielgus Marian (Ind.) 26:56.99 5:25/M JR
65 64 867 Derek Van Prooyen Taylor 26:59.65 5:26/M FR
66 65 645 Eddie Loughran Rocky Mountain 27:00.16 5:26/M SR
67 66 455 Jack Balint Madonna 27:00.61 5:26/M SO
68 67 518 Jarrett St. John Michigan-Dearborn 27:05.77 5:27/M FR
69 68 457 Alex Brauer Madonna 27:06.03 5:27/M SO
70 69 821 Gabriel Esparza St. Xavier 27:06.96 5:27/M JR
71 70 568 Canaan/jonathan GardneOhio Christian 27:07.81 5:27/M JR
72 71 689 Bradley Bauer Siena Heights 27:10.68 5:28/M SO
73 72 595 Bryan Gutierrez Point Park 27:10.84 5:28/M JR
74 73 548 Noah Menuez Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:11.12 5:28/M SR
75 (> 7) 386 Michael Neideck Indiana Wesleyan 27:11.13 5:28/M JR
76 74 662 Thryceton Deckard Shawnee State 27:11.29 5:28/M SO
77 (> 7) 387 Steven Ott Indiana Wesleyan 27:12.19 5:28/M FR
78 75 216 Max Burkholder Goshen 27:12.81 5:28/M JR
79 (> 7) 30 Matthew Fosdick Aquinas 27:13.15 5:29/M JR
80 (> 7) 381 Quinton Huggett Indiana Wesleyan 27:13.94 5:29/M SO
81 (> 7) 26 Eric Cichon Aquinas 27:14.39 5:29/M SR
82 76 177 Philip Merrell Cornerstone 27:15.01 5:29/M SR
83 77 823 Eduardo Martinez St. Xavier 27:15.42 5:29/M JR
84 78 660 Hunter Bennington Shawnee State 27:15.91 5:29/M SO
85 79 688 Nicholas Barth Siena Heights 27:17.05 5:29/M JR
86 (> 7) 38 Nicholas MacGeorge Aquinas 27:17.28 5:29/M JR
87 80 129 Camyrn Snapp Campbellsville 27:17.69 5:29/M JR
88 81 225 Juan Perez Goshen 27:20.22 5:30/M JR
89 82 189 Jacob England Cumberlands 27:24.11 5:31/M FR
90 83 128 Jiovanni Rivera Campbellsville 27:25.62 5:31/M JR
91 84 477 Michael Conte Marian (Ind.) 27:25.64 5:31/M JR
92 85 642 Logan Clements Rocky Mountain 27:26.72 5:31/M SO
93 (> 7) 43 Luke Simonds Aquinas 27:27.33 5:31/M SR
94 86 481 Kyle Linwanag Marian (Ind.) 27:28.18 5:32/M FR
95 (> 7) 41 Robert Morse Aquinas 27:31.67 5:32/M SO
96 87 694 Jordan Parkinson Siena Heights 27:31.74 5:32/M SO
97 88 517 Christopher Silva Michigan-Dearborn 27:33.94 5:33/M
98 89 508 John Gaton Michigan-Dearborn 27:33.96 5:33/M FR
99 90 458 Josh Chezick Madonna 27:36.18 5:33/M SO
100 91 859 Landry Long Taylor 27:36.86 5:33/M JR
101 92 868 Connor White Taylor 27:37.32 5:33/M FR
102 93 120 Jarrett Crawford Campbellsville 27:37.38 5:33/M FR
103 (> 7) 382 Caleb Joy Indiana Wesleyan 27:38.70 5:34/M JR
104 94 647 Joseph Vanden Bos Rocky Mountain 27:39.44 5:34/M FR
105 (> 7) 757 Leo Patino St. Francis (Ill.) 27:40.81 5:34/M FR
106 (> 7) 130 Chris Stoeckel Campbellsville 27:40.94 5:34/M JR
107 (> 7) 855 Zach Hoekstra Taylor 27:41.98 5:34/M FR
108 95 599 Doug Kostelansky Point Park 27:42.25 5:34/M FR
109 96 215 Gerardo Abad Goshen 27:42.70 5:34/M SO
110 97 543 Brennan Crawford Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:44.03 5:35/M SR
111 98 217 Liam Elias Goshen 27:44.74 5:35/M FR
112 (> 7) 672 Hunter Parsons Shawnee State 27:45.10 5:35/M SO
113 99 692 Liam Heaney Siena Heights 27:47.56 5:35/M SO
114 (> 7) 670 Jacob Nichols Shawnee State 27:49.69 5:36/M FR
115 (> 7) 25 Mike Ciaravino Aquinas 27:50.67 5:36/M FR
116 100 195 Mitchell Miracle Cumberlands 27:51.78 5:36/M FR
117 (> 7) 23 Bryce Arredondo Aquinas 27:52.57 5:36/M FR
118 101 640 George Beddow Rocky Mountain 27:54.47 5:37/M SO
119 102 546 Jacob Lofton Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:54.70 5:37/M SR
120 (> 7) 847 Matthew Brown Taylor 27:55.55 5:37/M FR
121 (> 7) 643 Keegan Council Rocky Mountain 27:55.81 5:37/M JR
122 (> 7) 125 Cody Horn Campbellsville 27:59.03 5:38/M FR
123 (> 7) 28 Jacob Fair Aquinas 28:00.06 5:38/M SO
124 103 520 Nathan Wilson Michigan-Dearborn 28:00.70 5:38/M
125 104 552 Nick Weiss Mount Vernon Nazarene 28:00.77 5:38/M SO
126 105 85 Trevor Miller Bethel (Ind.) 28:01.13 5:38/M FR
127 (> 7) 176 Tyler Lewis Cornerstone 28:01.90 5:38/M JR
128 106 820 Brian Baldwin St. Xavier 28:03.15 5:39/M JR
129 107 696 Joe Vermilye Siena Heights 28:04.10 5:39/M SR
130 (> 7) 390 Noah Shigley Indiana Wesleyan 28:06.32 5:39/M SO
131 (> 7) 671 Chris Parsons Shawnee State 28:07.19 5:39/M FR
132 (> 7) 668 Dalton Kerschieter Shawnee State 28:07.62 5:39/M FR
133 (> 7) 693 Daniel Holder Siena Heights 28:08.28 5:40/M FR
134 108 485 Angel Soto-Lozado Marian (Ind.) 28:09.03 5:40/M SR
135 109 223 Victor Kiprotich Goshen 28:09.76 5:40/M FR
136 110 608 Carlos Polanco Point Park 28:11.99 5:40/M JR
137 (> 7) 39 Nathan Mauer Aquinas 28:12.92 5:40/M JR
138 111 598 Zach Jenkins Point Park 28:13.49 5:41/M SO
139 112 465 Vince Popyk Madonna 28:14.40 5:41/M JR
140 (> 7) 674 Mark Scott Shawnee State 28:14.51 5:41/M JR
141 (> 7) 743 Andre Baez Martinez St. Francis (Ill.) 28:14.52 5:41/M SO
142 113 551 Clayton Slemmons Mount Vernon Nazarene 28:14.84 5:41/M FR
143 114 570 Tucker Kirk Ohio Christian 28:14.92 5:41/M FR
144 115 479 Adam Gasaway Marian (Ind.) 28:16.83 5:41/M FR
145 (> 7) 171 Grant Gayan Cornerstone 28:17.97 5:41/M SO
146 116 591 Brody Carlin Point Park 28:21.80 5:42/M FR
147 (> 7) 862 Reid Otto Taylor 28:25.64 5:43/M JR
148 117 596 Robert Hays Point Park 28:25.70 5:43/M FR
149 (> 7) 377 Josiah Friedersdorf Indiana Wesleyan 28:26.71 5:43/M JR
150 (> 7) 121 Matthew Fischer Campbellsville 28:26.88 5:43/M JR
151 118 75 Erick Contreras Bethel (Ind.) 28:27.40 5:43/M SO
152 (> 7) 691 Liam Hartsuff Siena Heights 28:28.69 5:44/M FR
153 (> 7) 34 Edward Kaleel Aquinas 28:32.24 5:44/M JR
154 (> 7) 42 Brendan Shanahan Aquinas 28:32.80 5:44/M SO
155 119 516 Rhys Seward Michigan-Dearborn 28:32.96 5:44/M FR
156 (> 7) 597 Sean Hilverding Point Park 28:33.96 5:45/M SR
157 (> 7) 44 Kyle Sousley Aquinas 28:34.73 5:45/M SR
158 (> 7) 755 Chris Pagan St. Francis (Ill.) 28:35.57 5:45/M SO
159 (> 7) 744 Thomas Brown St. Francis (Ill.) 28:37.06 5:45/M SR
160 (> 7) 373 Aaron Beck Indiana Wesleyan 28:41.98 5:46/M SO
161 (> 7) 476 Charlie Allen Marian (Ind.) 28:43.63 5:47/M FR
162 (> 7) 33 Alexander Hoop Aquinas 28:45.27 5:47/M SR
163 (> 7) 376 Owen Fink Indiana Wesleyan 28:47.70 5:47/M FR
164 (> 7) 512 Frank Lafave Michigan-Dearborn 28:50.18 5:48/M
165 (> 7) 220 Ryan Haggerty Goshen 28:51.74 5:48/M JR
166 (> 7) 852 Sam Hardy Taylor 28:52.33 5:48/M SO
167 (> 7) 846 Micah Bragg Taylor 28:54.72 5:49/M SR
168 (> 7) 639 Bridger Lamb Rocky Mountain 28:57.71 5:49/M FR
169 (> 7) 466 David Rodriguez Madonna 28:58.76 5:50/M JR
170 (> 7) 514 Henry Robertson Michigan-Dearborn 28:59.25 5:50/M
171 120 84 Devlin McNeil Bethel (Ind.) 28:59.57 5:50/M FR
172 (> 7) 849 Joey Ferguson Taylor 29:01.49 5:50/M SR
173 (> 7) 179 Austin Soeters Cornerstone 29:02.15 5:51/M FR
174 (> 7) 37 William Libs Aquinas 29:05.98 5:51/M JR
175 (> 7) 392 Silas Vermilya Indiana Wesleyan 29:07.98 5:52/M SO
176 121 569 Caleb Greenlee Ohio Christian 29:10.25 5:52/M FR
177 (> 7) 463 Joshua Lomuscio Madonna 29:11.53 5:52/M SR
178 (> 7) 588 Dylan Allen Point Park 29:11.80 5:52/M SO
179 (> 7) 861 Blake Montgomery Taylor 29:12.15 5:53/M FR
180 122 73 Aden Burke Bethel (Ind.) 29:13.46 5:53/M FR
181 123 192 Garrett Hadaway Cumberlands 29:13.48 5:53/M FR
182 124 196 Spencer Schick Cumberlands 29:13.54 5:53/M FR
183 (> 7) 509 Ricky Holbdy Michigan-Dearborn 29:18.12 5:54/M FR
184 (> 7) 462 Donovan Gomez Madonna 29:19.28 5:54/M JR
185 125 71 Corbin Alexander Bethel (Ind.) 29:20.39 5:54/M FR
186 (> 7) 229 Solomon Wiebe Powell Goshen 29:20.67 5:54/M FR
187 126 89 Chad Williams Bethel (Ind.) 29:22.12 5:55/M SR
188 (> 7) 605 Jarrid McKenzie Point Park 29:25.32 5:55/M FR
189 (> 7) 661 Matthew Cheeseman Shawnee State 29:27.68 5:56/M SR
190 (> 7) 616 Connor Wright Point Park 29:28.18 5:56/M SR
191 (> 7) 391 Caleb Smith Indiana Wesleyan 29:28.75 5:56/M SO
192 (> 7) 379 Akeem Green Indiana Wesleyan 29:28.94 5:56/M JR
193 127 80 Kole Hanke Bethel (Ind.) 29:30.05 5:56/M SO
194 (> 7) 507 Sean Fisher Michigan-Dearborn 29:31.62 5:56/M SR
195 (> 7) 751 Eric Judd St. Francis (Ill.) 29:33.19 5:57/M SO
196 (> 7) 480 Marcus Griffin Marian (Ind.) 29:33.47 5:57/M SO
197 (> 7) 40 Connor McGee Aquinas 29:35.02 5:57/M SO
198 (> 7) 519 Joshua Williams Michigan-Dearborn 29:37.92 5:58/M
199 (> 7) 172 Ben Hofstra Cornerstone 29:41.30 5:58/M SO
200 (> 7) 372 Tyler Anderson Indiana Wesleyan 29:42.92 5:59/M SR
201 128 822 William Fuentes St. Xavier 29:43.24 5:59/M FR
202 129 824 Oscar Rodriguez St. Xavier 29:50.62 6:00/M SO
203 (> 7) 78 Kent Eagleson Bethel (Ind.) 29:52.84 6:01/M FR
204 (> 7) 76 Justin Contreras Bethel (Ind.) 29:55.11 6:01/M SO
205 (> 7) 482 Jacob Oppy Marian (Ind.) 29:57.32 6:02/M FR
206 (> 7) 228 Seth Weaver Goshen 29:59.19 6:02/M JR
207 130 573 Cj Patrick Ohio Christian 30:05.96 6:03/M FR
208 (> 7) 667 Jacob Kemper Shawnee State 30:10.71 6:04/M JR
209 (> 7) 521 Jared Zella Michigan-Dearborn 30:13.11 6:05/M SR
210 (> 7) 483 Luke Schroering Marian (Ind.) 30:15.99 6:05/M SO
211 (> 7) 459 Adam Elayan Madonna 30:27.64 6:08/M FR
212 (> 7) 665 Thomas Hoggard Shawnee State 30:33.77 6:09/M SO
213 (> 7) 230 Conner Wyse Goshen 30:39.62 6:10/M FR
214 (> 7) 858 Shauntis Lewis Taylor 30:41.73 6:10/M SO
215 131 553 Hunter Yoder Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:06.88 6:15/M SO
216 132 574 Greg Patrick Ohio Christian 31:13.95 6:17/M FR
217 (> 7) 194 Keaton Logan Cumberlands 31:14.68 6:17/M JR
218 (> 7) 545 Ben James Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:25.65 6:19/M FR
219 (> 7) 81 Everett Harbaugh Bethel (Ind.) 31:35.18 6:21/M FR
220 (> 7) 87 Tyler Schwartz Bethel (Ind.) 31:47.56 6:24/M SO
221 (> 7) 675 Tim Secoy Shawnee State 31:49.83 6:24/M JR
222 (> 7) 854 Garrett Henderson Taylor 32:01.70 6:27/M JR
223 (> 7) 224 Jose Ortiz Goshen 32:01.99 6:27/M SR
224 (> 7) 221 Jonah Hochstetler Goshen 32:11.91 6:29/M FR
225 (> 7) 77 Alexander Deluna Bethel (Ind.) 32:30.10 6:32/M JR
226 (> 7) 219 Luke Geiser Goshen 32:41.17 6:35/M FR
227 (> 7) 505 Luke Arreola Michigan-Dearborn 33:13.23 6:41/M
228 (> 7) 79 Adam Foster Bethel (Ind.) 33:15.14 6:41/M FR
229 (> 7) 540 Owen Adkins Mount Vernon Nazarene 33:18.93 6:42/M FR
230 (> 7) 541 Tyler Brown Mount Vernon Nazarene 34:56.23 7:02/M FR
231 (> 7) 547 Matthew McKenzie Mount Vernon Nazarene 35:34.61 7:09/M SR
232 (> 7) 467 Tyler Smith Madonna 35:53.63 7:13/M FR
233 (> 7) 544 Lorin Hershberger Mount Vernon Nazarene 36:36.06 7:22/M JR
234 (> 7) 86 Riley Palella Bethel (Ind.) 38:29.59 7:45/M FR
Men 8K - Maroon
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 St. Francis (Ill.) 71 8 12 15 17 19 26 57
Top 5 Times: 2:09:45.03
2 Indiana Wesleyan 78 2 5 22 24 25 40 42
Top 5 Times: 2:09:05.40
3 Cornerstone 125 1 6 30 35 53 61 76
Top 5 Times: 2:09:59.45
4 Aquinas 141 11 18 34 37 41 48 58
Top 5 Times: 2:11:20.21
5 Shawnee State 167 4 20 36 52 55 74 78
Top 5 Times: 2:11:25.09
6 Taylor 209 21 23 50 51 64 91 92
Top 5 Times: 2:12:43.29
7 Rocky Mountain 224 13 28 33 65 85 94 101
Top 5 Times: 2:13:02.02
8 Madonna 226 3 29 60 66 68 90 112
Top 5 Times: 2:12:34.88
9 Campbellsville 236 10 43 44 59 80 83 93
Top 5 Times: 2:13:12.47
10 Cumberlands 264 9 27 46 82 100 123 124
Top 5 Times: 2:13:52.54
11 Marian (Ind.) 304 32 39 63 84 86 108 115
Top 5 Times: 2:14:44.20
12 Siena Heights 305 14 54 71 79 87 99 107
Top 5 Times: 2:14:45.24
13 Goshen 315 7 56 75 81 96 98 109
Top 5 Times: 2:14:42.16
14 Michigan-Dearborn 327 38 45 67 88 89 103 119
Top 5 Times: 2:15:20.06
15 St. Xavier 396 16 69 77 106 128 129
Top 5 Times: 2:18:09.39
16 Mount Vernon Nazarene 407 31 73 97 102 104 113 131
Top 5 Times: 2:17:11.07
17 Ohio Christian 416 49 62 70 114 121 130 132
Top 5 Times: 2:18:11.09
18 Point Park 435 47 72 95 110 111 116 117
Top 5 Times: 2:17:59.19
19 Bethel (Ind.) 590 105 118 120 122 125 126 127
Top 5 Times: 2:24:01.95
Men 8K - White
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 620 Kameron Carpenter Rio Grande 26:57.70 5:25/M SR
2 2 727 Nathan Stout Spring Arbor 27:06.80 5:27/M FR
3 3 286 Kevin Moser Huntington 27:08.90 5:28/M
4 4 300 Cole Dudley Indiana East 27:25.30 5:31/M SR
5 5 728 Max Whittredge Spring Arbor 27:29.10 5:32/M SO
6 6 774 Justin Gephart St. Francis (Ind.) 27:30.00 5:32/M FR
7 7 257 Elijah Brooks Grace 27:30.80 5:32/M SO
8 8 281 Nick Childs Huntington 27:37.00 5:33/M
9 (< 5) 93 Kyle Robinson Brescia 27:38.20 5:34/M SR
10 9 625 Keshawn Jones Rio Grande 27:39.90 5:34/M JR
11 10 108 Matt King Calumet-St. Joseph 27:40.10 5:34/M SR
12 11 320 Ethan Dubbels Indiana Kokomo 27:41.60 5:34/M SR
13 12 266 Ben Rankin Grace 27:45.10 5:35/M JR
14 13 775 Bezner Gomez St. Francis (Ind.) 27:48.50 5:36/M SO
15 14 304 Shannon Milnickel Indiana East 27:50.20 5:36/M FR
16 15 626 River Spicer Rio Grande 27:51.10 5:36/M JR
17 16 714 Justin Detgen Spring Arbor 27:52.60 5:36/M SO
18 17 305 Parker Morris Indiana East 27:52.60 5:36/M FR
19 18 778 Maxwell Pasche St. Francis (Ind.) 27:54.10 5:37/M JR
20 19 52 Kenny Stalzer Aquinas JV 27:54.90 5:37/M FR
21 20 404 Malik Jordan Lawrence Tech 27:57.30 5:37/M SR
22 21 777 Jeffery Oliver St. Francis (Ind.) 27:58.60 5:38/M FR
23 22 284 Adrien Gentie Huntington 28:01.50 5:38/M
24 23 151 Zachery Adkins Cleary 28:04.00 5:39/M JR
25 24 723 Timothy Nelson Spring Arbor 28:06.80 5:39/M FR
26 25 280 Elijah Chesterman Huntington 28:09.00 5:40/M
27 26 109 Hector Martinez Calumet-St. Joseph 28:12.60 5:40/M FR
28 27 47 Clayton Jones Aquinas JV 28:13.50 5:41/M FR
29 28 724 Chad Piatt Spring Arbor 28:17.30 5:41/M FR
30 29 772 Tyson Agnew St. Francis (Ind.) 28:19.10 5:42/M FR
31 (< 5) 638 Dominic Santina Rochester College 28:21.60 5:42/M JR
32 30 260 Brendan Hamilton Grace 28:21.90 5:42/M SR
33 31 621 Collin Doughty Rio Grande 28:22.50 5:42/M FR
34 32 49 Daniel Oviedo Aquinas JV 28:27.20 5:43/M FR
35 33 321 Jordan Fivecoate Indiana Kokomo 28:27.70 5:43/M JR
36 34 623 Mohamed Farah Rio Grande 28:27.90 5:43/M SO
37 35 878 Chase Manke Trinity International 28:30.60 5:44/M SO
38 36 285 Aaron Hendryx Huntington 28:32.90 5:44/M FR
39 37 719 Dylan Hamilton Spring Arbor 28:34.20 5:45/M SR
40 38 288 Luke Zeddis Huntington 28:35.00 5:45/M FR
41 39 48 Dylan Lame Aquinas JV 28:37.90 5:45/M FR
42 40 326 Adam Rood Indiana Kokomo 28:39.80 5:46/M SO
43 41 155 Andrew Vincent Cleary 28:44.60 5:47/M JR
44 42 409 Alex Towianski Lawrence Tech 28:47.10 5:47/M SO
45 43 298 Salvador Campos Indiana East 28:48.50 5:48/M JR
46 44 278 Kody Ahrens Huntington 28:51.00 5:48/M
47 45 715 Deion Feldpausch Spring Arbor 28:52.60 5:48/M JR
48 46 301 Johnny Fike Indiana East 28:52.60 5:48/M FR
49 (> 7) 725 Gary Richardson Spring Arbor 28:52.90 5:48/M FR
50 47 405 Brendon Koch Lawrence Tech 28:54.00 5:49/M JR
51 48 50 Ben Peterson Aquinas JV 28:55.70 5:49/M FR
52 49 403 Jimmy Hoefler Lawrence Tech 29:01.30 5:50/M JR
53 (> 7) 713 Jimmy Colon Spring Arbor 29:02.50 5:51/M SO
54 50 324 Carson Pocock Indiana Kokomo 29:03.10 5:51/M FR
55 51 400 John Bowen Lawrence Tech 29:03.20 5:51/M JR
56 52 776 Andy Kohrman St. Francis (Ind.) 29:03.70 5:51/M FR
57 53 258 Alex Brummett Grace 29:05.70 5:51/M FR
58 54 408 Brody Sodon Lawrence Tech 29:07.10 5:52/M FR
59 55 256 Jonathan Balda Grace 29:13.20 5:53/M SO
60 (< 5) 141 Josh McHale Cardinal Stritch 29:15.20 5:53/M FR
61 56 875 Justin Chu Trinity International 29:15.30 5:53/M SO
62 (> 7) 721 Caleb Kriesch Spring Arbor 29:17.20 5:54/M FR
63 57 436 Dakota Trapp Lourdes 29:19.20 5:54/M JR
64 (> 7) 287 Cj Robertson Huntington 29:20.60 5:54/M
65 58 406 Ian Lamphear Lawrence Tech 29:22.90 5:55/M FR
66 59 297 Zach Barkdull Indiana East 29:23.70 5:55/M FR
67 60 781 Joseph Wohlfert St. Francis (Ind.) 29:26.40 5:55/M SR
68 61 263 John Marhefka Grace 29:29.80 5:56/M JR
69 62 152 Caebryn Crabtree Cleary 29:32.40 5:57/M JR
70 63 53 Ken Wojcik Aquinas JV 29:32.50 5:57/M FR
71 (< 5) 140 Leon Martin Cardinal Stritch 29:38.70 5:58/M FR
72 64 327 Logan Schmucker Indiana Kokomo 29:41.70 5:58/M FR
73 (> 7) 716 Jacob Fletcher Spring Arbor 29:43.90 5:59/M JR
74 65 877 Nathaniel Johnson Trinity International 29:46.20 5:59/M FR
75 66 322 Jeremy Jakes Indiana Kokomo 29:53.40 6:01/M SO
76 (> 7) 407 Shane Mudd Lawrence Tech 29:56.50 6:01/M JR
77 (> 7) 773 Jacob Dunn St. Francis (Ind.) 29:57.70 6:02/M FR
78 67 105 Dwayne Doss Calumet-St. Joseph 30:00.70 6:02/M SO
79 (> 7) 726 Trent Smith Spring Arbor 30:06.50 6:03/M SO
80 68 265 Malik Peterson Grace 30:13.70 6:05/M SO
81 69 433 Kevin Huang Lourdes 30:15.00 6:05/M JR
82 70 307 Brandon Riley Indiana East 30:17.30 6:06/M FR
83 (> 7) 299 Gabe Carter Indiana East 30:22.00 6:06/M FR
84 71 46 Jama Jama Aquinas JV 30:22.90 6:07/M FR
85 72 323 Jacob Kirchoff Indiana Kokomo 30:23.60 6:07/M FR
86 (> 7) 780 Alex Wiedenhoeft St. Francis (Ind.) 30:25.10 6:07/M SO
87 (> 7) 283 Cody Feisel Huntington 30:29.60 6:08/M
88 (> 7) 328 Keyen Taulbee Indiana Kokomo 30:46.70 6:11/M SO
89 (> 7) 267 Peter Simmon Grace 30:47.60 6:12/M FR
90 (> 7) 729 Ryan Wirgau Spring Arbor 30:54.50 6:13/M JR
91 73 153 Cody Hepinstall Cleary 30:58.60 6:14/M JR
92 74 103 Rakeem Bluitt Calumet-St. Joseph 31:04.50 6:15/M JR
93 (> 7) 779 Ben Pilarski St. Francis (Ind.) 31:07.40 6:16/M SO
94 75 104 Anthony Delvalle Calumet-St. Joseph 31:08.40 6:16/M SO
95 76 874 Jared Backstrom Trinity International 31:11.20 6:16/M SO
96 (> 7) 722 Cameron Kyser Spring Arbor 31:14.90 6:17/M JR
97 (> 7) 717 Ian Fulton Spring Arbor 31:17.00 6:17/M SR
98 (> 7) 401 Uriel Figueroa Lawrence Tech 31:19.30 6:18/M JR
99 77 246 Daniel Perez Governor's State University 31:20.80 6:18/M SO
100 (> 7) 325 Hunter Purtee Indiana Kokomo 31:21.60 6:18/M SO
101 78 417 Eduardo Lopez Lincoln College 31:29.70 6:20/M JR
102 (> 7) 279 Justin Ayers Huntington 31:39.40 6:22/M
103 79 348 Jacob Kasarda Indiana University South Bend 31:43.20 6:23/M JR
104 80 419 Christian Raymond Lincoln College 31:47.30 6:24/M JR
105 81 416 Zach Akers Lincoln College 31:48.70 6:24/M SO
106 (> 7) 282 Justin Edwards Huntington 31:54.20 6:25/M FR
107 82 154 Garett Nelson Cleary 31:56.10 6:26/M JR
108 83 351 Blake Logsdon Indiana University South Bend 32:01.00 6:26/M JR
109 84 102 Logan Andreatta Calumet-St. Joseph 32:11.70 6:29/M FR
110 (> 7) 45 Collin Eager Aquinas JV 32:25.50 6:31/M FR
111 (< 5) 340 Miguel Tapia Indiana University Northwest 32:32.20 6:33/M SR
112 85 418 Blake Quandt Lincoln College 32:45.50 6:35/M SO
113 (> 7) 720 Austin Jones Spring Arbor 32:51.10 6:37/M FR
114 86 349 Chad Kavas Indiana University South Bend 32:53.00 6:37/M SO
115 87 106 Tre Gibson Calumet-St. Joseph 32:53.20 6:37/M FR
116 (> 7) 402 Mark Harting Lawrence Tech 32:53.30 6:37/M SO
117 88 347 Brian Hernandez Indiana University South Bend 33:14.10 6:41/M SO
118 89 432 Daniel Bautis-Macias Lourdes 33:14.80 6:41/M JR
119 90 247 Nathann Steppes Governor's State University 33:22.40 6:43/M FR
120 (> 7) 107 Ahmed Hamed Calumet-St. Joseph 33:23.40 6:43/M FR
121 91 624 Dean Freitag Rio Grande 33:29.30 6:44/M SO
122 92 239 Jake Diaz Governor's State University 33:40.90 6:46/M SO
123 93 622 Dustin Edens Rio Grande 34:04.90 6:51/M SO
124 94 245 Brayann Moreno Governor's State University 34:58.20 7:02/M JR
125 95 243 Daniel Gonzalez Governor's State University 35:11.00 7:05/M FR
126 96 431 Michael Andrzejewski Lourdes 35:11.70 7:05/M JR
127 97 420 Laron Steele Lincoln College 36:00.60 7:15/M FR
128 98 240 Cristian Espinoza Governor's State University 36:06.40 7:16/M FR
129 99 244 Matt McNeil Governor's State University 36:10.30 7:17/M JR
130 (< 5) 637 Joshua Phipps Rochester College 36:23.70 7:19/M SO
131 100 876 Joshua Drury Trinity International 36:33.70 7:21/M SR
132 (< 5) 137 Gustavo Badillo Cardinal Stritch 37:33.00 7:33/M SO
133 101 421 Kendall Williams Lincoln College 37:54.20 7:38/M FR
134 (< 5) 338 Jeremiah Mabon Indiana University Northwest 38:16.30 7:42/M FR
135 102 350 Roberto Leon Indiana University South Bend 38:45.60 7:48/M FR
136 103 434 Noah Nuno Lourdes 39:41.20 7:59/M SO
137 (> 7) 242 Marco Garcia Governor's State University 40:18.50 8:07/M JR
138 (> 7) 241 Moises Espinoza Governor's State University 40:24.80 8:08/M FR
139 (< 5) 142 Jay Sandoval Cardinal Stritch 40:37.30 8:10/M FR
Men 8K - White
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Spring Arbor 75 2 5 16 24 28 37 45
Top 5 Times: 2:18:52.40
2 St. Francis (Ind.) 87 6 13 18 21 29 52 60
Top 5 Times: 2:19:30.20
3 Rio Grande 90 1 9 15 31 34 91 93
Top 5 Times: 2:19:18.90
4 Huntington 94 3 8 22 25 36 38 44
Top 5 Times: 2:19:29.10
5 Indiana East 124 4 14 17 43 46 59 70
Top 5 Times: 2:20:49.00
6 Grace 157 7 12 30 53 55 61 68
Top 5 Times: 2:21:56.40
7 Aquinas JV 165 19 27 32 39 48 63 71
Top 5 Times: 2:22:09.10
8 Indiana Kokomo 198 11 33 40 50 64 66 72
Top 5 Times: 2:23:33.70
9 Lawrence Tech 209 20 42 47 49 51 54 58
Top 5 Times: 2:23:42.70
10 Calumet-St. Joseph 252 10 26 67 74 75 84 87
Top 5 Times: 2:28:06.10
11 Cleary 281 23 41 62 73 82
Top 5 Times: 2:29:15.30
12 Trinity International 332 35 56 65 76 100
Top 5 Times: 2:35:16.60
13 Lourdes 414 57 69 89 96 103
Top 5 Times: 2:47:41.90
14 Lincoln College 421 78 80 81 85 97 101
Top 5 Times: 2:43:51.60
15 Indiana University South Bend 438 79 83 86 88 102
Top 5 Times: 2:48:36.80
16 Governor's State University 448 77 90 92 94 95 98 99
Top 5 Times: 2:48:33.10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·26145 views
History for NAIA Great Lakes Cross Country Challenge
Show 3 more
|